🇨🇳China Open 2025

Day 3 of 14

Wednesday 24 SeptemberBeijing, ChinaHardWTA 1000

Result of the day

Round of 128

🇦🇺Priscilla Honv🇨🇭Viktorija Golubic

Hon won it 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Lost the first, then took the decider 7-6(4).

Match detail

Decided

16 matches

  1. 🇦🇺Priscilla Hon🇨🇭Viktorija GolubicRound of 128Lost the first, then took the decider 7-6(4).1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
  2. 🇨🇳Shuai Zhang🇷🇺Anastasia ZakharovaRound of 128Came back from a set down to win it in three.3-6 6-1 6-4
  3. 🇬🇷Maria Sakkari🇺🇸Ashlyn KruegerRound of 128Went the distance.7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5
  4. 🇱🇻Anastasija Sevastova🇦🇺Kimberly BirrellRound of 1286-3 7-6(1)
  5. 🇺🇿Polina Kudermetova🇦🇺Maddison InglisRound of 1287-5 7-6(7)
  6. 🇭🇺Anna Bondar🇨🇦Bianca Vanessa AndreescuRound of 1286-4 7-6(4)
  7. 🇺🇸McCartney Kessler🇨🇳Han ShiRound of 1286-2 7-6(5)
  8. 🇨🇿Marie Bouzkova🇩🇪Tatjana MariaRound of 1286-2 6-4
  9. 🇺🇸Caty McNally🇩🇪Laura SiegemundRound of 1286-4 6-2
  10. 🇺🇿Kamilla Rakhimova🇮🇹Lucia BronzettiRound of 1286-4 6-1
  11. 🇷🇴Sorana Cirstea🇺🇸Caroline DolehideRound of 1286-2 6-3
  12. 🇨🇿Barbora KrejcikovaAnna BlinkovaRound of 1286-2 6-2
  13. 🇬🇧Katie Boulter🇺🇸Hailey BaptisteRound of 128Went the distance.7-5 5-7 6-4
  14. 🇺🇸Katie Volynets🇺🇸Peyton StearnsRound of 128Went the distance.6-4 2-6 6-3
  15. 🇭🇷Antonia Ruzic🇫🇷Elsa JacquemotRound of 1286-3 6-3
  16. 🇩🇪Eva Lys🇨🇳Ruien ZhangRound of 128A 6-0 set.6-1 6-0